Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Scottish Crucible 2018 - selected participant

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible Delegate

Bimbo, Luis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Cruciblist 2018

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Wagner, Beverly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards 2018: Innovation of the Year

Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Farhad Chamo (Recipient), Oliver, Stephen (Recipient) & Veselina Chavdarova (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Sajeva, Giulia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Secretary for the Controlled Release Society

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Timmins, Claire (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shortlisted for FT-McKinsey Bracken Bowen Prize 2018

Joel Modestus (Recipient) & Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sir C.V. Raman Life Time Achievement National Award

Basu, Amlan (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Space Generation Advisory Council - Member of the Month (December 2017)

Wilson, Andrew (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: National/international honour

STEM for Britain 2018

Afsar, Mohammed (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellow

Rattray, Zahra (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal

Kalin, Robert (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal Award

McCarry, Melanie (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal Team Award

Lawrence, Matson (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award: Most Supportive Teacher

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Best in Faculty: HaSS (shortlisted)

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2018

Abdellatif, Esraa Karam Moharam (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Robertson, David (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 16 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Lu, Szu-Ching (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Team Medal for Innovation in Autism

Delafield-Butt, Jonathan (Recipient), Tachtatzis, Christos (Recipient), Andonovic, Ivan (Recipient) & Rowe, Philip (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Superconductor Science and Technology: 2018 Reviewer Awards

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Strathclyde “bronze” award 2017-2018 (to the Dufès Lab)

Dufès, Christine (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence at Strathclyde Awards

Hart, Evelyn (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Award

Stoyanova, Veselina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Award

Cummings, Joanne (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Cochrane, Neil (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Teaching Excellence Award

Ogamba, Ikedinachi (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

McLean, Graeme (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards - Nominated

Knapp, Charles (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

The BINDT Annual Conference Paper Award 2018

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient), Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), Kerr, William (Recipient), Paul Wilcox (Recipient), Don Pieris (Recipient) & Matt Clark (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Denny Medal

Jeong, Byongug (Recipient), Byung Suk Lee (Recipient) & Zhou, Peilin (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Editorial Board Fellowship

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The nomination of the first of three finalists for the award of the Best paper in the category D Infrastructure at 69th (2018) International Astronautical Congress, Germany

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), Javier Vinals (Recipient), Eduardo Urgoiti (Recipient), Gonzalo Guerra (Recipient), Michel Ilzkovitz (Recipient), Wiebke Brinkmann (Recipient), Sebastian Bartsch (Recipient), Albino Quaranta (Recipient), Ignacio Valiente (Recipient) & Manfred Doermer (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File

The OR Society’s Doctoral Award 2016

Megiddo, Itamar (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Strathclyde Medals Award - Team Medal

Johnston, Aidan (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Thieme Award 2018 for the Most Innovative Planta Medica Original Paper

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 6 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TMS EPD science award for article on processing of nonferrous metals

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), Tamara Chapman (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Ananthi Sankaran (Recipient), David Rugg (Recipient) & Trevor Lindley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40 Power List

Dennany, Lynn (Recipient), 15 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Yuan, Zhiming (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment