Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2016

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5th ETP Annual Conference

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

7th APS International PharmSci Conference Poster Award

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), 7 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Accelerated increment pay rise

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

AHA 3CPR Junior Investigator Travel Stipend

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Leadership Fellowship

Erica Fudge (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aron Kressel Award (IEEE Photonics Society)

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 4 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of The Year, 2015 for the international journal, 'Theoretical Criminology'

Laura Piacentini (Recipient), 15 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Paper in 2015 for Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics

Gary Koop (Recipient) & Markus Jochmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Paper in 2015 in Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics

Gary Koop (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Contributions to environmental health in Malawi

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 6 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best conference paper award

Stephanie Eugenia Ordonez Sanchez (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Zhouxiang Fei (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Literature Review

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Siu Fai Ho (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award AIRS 2016

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in Networks and Innovation Track, ISBE 2016, Paris

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Paper Award, ISIRC Conference

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at EastCHEM Conference for Early Career Researchers 2016

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at CMAC Summer School on Crystal Nucleation

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 20 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Christopher Campbell (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Qualitative Paper Award, ACERE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Qualitative Paper Prize, ACERE Conference

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker Prize

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation Award

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best talk amongst first year physics students presenting at annual progress conference.

Paul Hill (Recipient), 17 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Better Medicines Research Group Grant

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BINDT John Grimwade Medal

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Criminology Book Prize 2016

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon C. Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Certificate of Outstanding Service

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Fellowship in Data Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charles Rees Award 2016

John Murphy (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charted Engineer (C.Eng)

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Chartered Engineer (CEng), India

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 29 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Courseware and Curriculum In-House Award

Graham McPheat (Recipient), Martin Laycock (Recipient) & Robina Nicholson (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Craver Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dennis Gabor Medal and Prize 2016

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECPS 2016 Best Oral Presentation Finalist

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Zoe Shipton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Elsevier's Best Reviewer Awards - IChemE Journals Best Reviewer Awards 2015.

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)