Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

UBICOMM - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient) & James Irvine (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engage Strathclyde

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize at 2013 conference

Andy Kerr (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded a conference grant of £1,500

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Doctorate in Interactive and Cognitive Environments (ICE)

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

BAE Systems Best ICASE Award Winner 2018

Fraser Macfarlane (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Abdullah Gok (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europeaus (with "Summa Cum Laude" in PhD defense)

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award in the ‘SME growth and performance: Quantitative perspectives’ track - ISBE 2018

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), Ekaterina Murzacheva (Recipient) & Jonathan Levie (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts SUST Award 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Superconductor Science and Technology (SUST) highlights of 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Shortlisted for FT-McKinsey Bracken Bowen Prize 2018

Joel Modestus (Recipient) & Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award 2019 (International Journal of Speech-Language Pathology)

Ellie Sugden (Recipient), Elise Baker (Recipient), Natalie Munro (Recipient), A. Lynn Williams (Recipient) & Carol Trivette (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorenz-von-Stein Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lister Institute of Preventive Medicine Research Fellowship

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 1 Jun 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Science of South Africa

Robert Mattes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

The OR Society’s Doctoral Award 2016

Itamar Megiddo (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Materials Science and Technology Literature Review Prize

William Rae (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IPSERA Bursary Winner

Natalie Mcdougall (Recipient), 29 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Web of Science ‘Highly Cited Paper’ award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

First Award of B.Sc. graduates of Department of Mathematics

Mahdi Doostmohammadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SVC student sponsorship award

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in the “Entrepreneurship in Minority Groups” Track at the 40th ISBE Conference 2017, Belfast

Paul Lassalle (Recipient) & Sakura Yamamura (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Empirical Paper award

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biographical Note in Asia Pacific Who's Who Magazine (Vol. 16, Pg. 46)

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Bigraphical Note in asianbiographies.in

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Sir C.V. Raman Life Time Achievement National Award

Amlan Basu (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Engineering Rep of the Year

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dee-Amy Chinn Prize for Gender & Feminist Studies (Postgraduate) 2017

Rebecca Jones (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5k euro Aurora Travel grant, Campus France and Norway

Steve Allen (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for STEMnet ambassador of the year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

ACJS Doctoral Summit Scholarship

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

INDEX: Design to Improve Life Award 2015: Body category

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 27 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Schuman Award

Ciara McGrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Science Faculty Grant Writing Challenge - overall winner

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Homeward Bound 2018

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Fellowship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 29 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively