Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship - Canadian Research Council, Canada

Ivan Glesk (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Service Research "Best Article" Finalist 2014

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper in Track

Elina Jaakkola (Recipient) & Matthew Alexander (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Teacher

Claire Timmins (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Ruangelie Edrada-Ebel (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Professional member of The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Academy of Pharmaceutical Science Emerging Scientist Award

Clare Hoskins (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place Poster Student Paper Award

Jose Manuel Francisco Guerreiro (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award - International Journal of Healthcare Quality Assurance

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award - Leadership for Health Services

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Betty Sams Christian-Mellon Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Very High Energy Electron therapy for cancer treatment driven by a Laser-plasma accelerator

Silvia Cipiccia (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Qualitative Paper Prize, ACERE Conference

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Person of the Year Award for outstanding contribution to the field of Structural Health Monitoring

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Conference Group on Italian Politics and Society (CONGRIPS), an APSA Related Group

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development

Stephen Gibb (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tom Gibson Memorial Award from the British Society of Plastic Surgeons & the Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons, Glasgow-2008

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Business History Association (EBHA) Dissertation Prize

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICSEA 2016 - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Institution of Mechanical Engineers

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Award to Inventors

Igor Timoshkin (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Jennifer Hastie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society