Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

National Design Student Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Early Career Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chartered Chemist of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Design Student Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2016

Christine Dufès (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

MInstP

Ben Hourahine (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Award of the "Best Overall" Strathclyde Teaching Excellence award 2013

Christine Dufès (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Teacher

Lizann Bonnar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JISC-RCS e-Assessment Scotland Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Journal Young Investigator Award

Christine Dufès (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Passion for the Subject

Lizann Bonnar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program (TIGP) Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of the Steering Committee of Women’s History Scotland

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

RAEng/EPSRC 5 year personal research fellowship

Amanda Wright (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award - International Journal of Healthcare Quality Assurance

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award - Leadership for Health Services

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Policy & Administration Prize 2008

Chris Deeming (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Principal’s Career Development Scholarship

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of RINA

Sandy Day (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Career Award, Society for Psychotherapy Research,

Robert Elliott (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper

Jonathan Corney (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Three-year PhD research studentship

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Conference Award

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eli Lilly Fellowship

Louise Brown (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Louise Brown (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Institute of Biology Scottish College Prize

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for Outstanding Refereeing

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

SIN 2014 - Best Paper Award

Xavier Bellekens (Recipient), Christos Tachtatzis (Recipient), Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Craig Renfrew (Recipient) & Tony Kirkham (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), Steven Blair (Recipient), Rachael Eynon (Recipient), Nathan Matheson (Recipient), Max McFarlane (Recipient), Rhys Williams (Recipient) & Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Strathclyde Medal 2019

David Roxburgh (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction (MSc in International Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Award of Best Press Release

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society

Yu Chen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society