Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

European Research Council Starting Independent Investigator Grant

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Delegate to Scottish Crucible 2015

K. H. Aaron Lau (Recipient), 23 Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Merit

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stirling Medical Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Mechanical Engineers.

Xiu Yan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

Cuebong Wong (Recipient), Erfu Yang (Recipient), Xiu Yan (Recipient) & Dongbing Gu (Recipient), 24 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Claire Timmins (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

OutStanding Doctoral Research Award for 2014

Spiros Gounaris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prix Bull-Joseph Fourier 2015

Victorita Dolean Maini (Recipient), 12 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nexxus Young Life Scientist of the Year

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cordaid Social Adventure

Sarah Day (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of OSA 2010

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Chemistry Adrien Albert Lecturer

Colin Suckling (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

VisNET Collaboration Event Social Dinner

Helen Elizabeth Mulvana (Recipient), Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), Federica Fabbri (Recipient), Ciara Keating (Recipient) & Virginia Echavarri Bravo (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2020 Delsys Prize Winner - Honor Excellence in Research

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SULSA LEADERS Award

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

2017 UIA Jean Tschumi Prize for Excellence in Architectural Education and Criticism

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 22 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2012

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Renewal of Research Fellowship

Ian Wooton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment

Award for Digital Inclusion

Robert Stewart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PW Allen Award

Katy Savage (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary (Academy of Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2016 EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Gordon Samuel Humphries (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Exchange Pool

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

The Scottish Green List 2010

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Principal's Career Development Scholarship (University of Edinburgh)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Journal of Marketing Outstanding Reviewer of the Year

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)