Find Prizes

Carnegie Trust Collaborative Grant

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

grant
funding

Carnegie Trust PhD Scholarship

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie Trust Publication Grant

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

journalism
everyday life
grant
writer
gender

CDT Applied Photonics Annual Conference - Best Poster prize

Gabriel Reines March (Recipient), 23 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Certificate/ Diversity in the Workplace

Afrah Afrah S M N Dh Aladwani (Recipient), 6 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

certification
workplace

Certificate of Commendation

Pallavi Mittra (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

earning a doctorate
certification
autonomy

Certificate of Merit

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merits

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 8 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Systems analysis

Certificate of Outstanding Service

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

certification
student

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Alexander Duffy (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Alexander Duffy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

university research
sustainability
present

Chairperson

Michelle Armstrong (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Appointment

drug
student
science

Chancellor's Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Fiona Muirhead (Recipient), 30 Sep 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship in Data Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Scholarship

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Charles and Joan Alberto Italian Studies Institute Visiting Fellowship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 27 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship
Italy
Heroine
Public Lectures
Valente

Charles Mann Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raman spectroscopy

Charles Rees Award 2016

John Murphy (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Salter Prize

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Metallurgy

Charles Wallace India Trust Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

India

Charted Engineer (C.Eng)

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Chartered Chemist of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debra Willison (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered Engineer

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

engineer

Chartered Engineer

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Engineers

Chartered Engineer (CEng)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 26 Jul 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Chartered Engineer (CEng), India

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 29 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Chartered Global Management Accountant

Julia Smith (Recipient), 31 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Institute of Building (CIOB) Best Paper Award

Jack Goulding (Recipient), Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), Mohammed Arif (Recipient), Akintola Akintoye (Recipient) & Ihsan Faraj (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Psychologist

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Chemical Structures Association Trust Grant

David Palmer (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant
charter
dollar
funding
career

Chinese Management Studies Best Paper Prize 2008

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Christopher White (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Keith Bell (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIGRE Technical Committee Award 2014

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clare College graduate student travel grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student
travel

CNES-SGAC Grant for IAC 2018

Audrey Berquand (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organized Financing
Germany

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

Combinatorics on Words
Permutation

Commercial Development Fund - awarded £30,000

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scotland

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

reconciliation

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively