Find Prizes

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overseas Research Students Award (ORSAS)

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

tuition fee
overseas
physics
costs
student

Oxfordshire Book Awards

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxfordshire

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parkland Institute Student Essay Award

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Passion for the Subject

Elizabeth Bonnar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joints
Posters
Clozapine
Students
Research
Eradication
Poverty

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

organic chemistry

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

grant
studies (academic)
certification
staff
studies (academic)
certification
staff

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PH

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 12 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File
water quality

PhD Conference

Amy Romaniuk (Recipient), 4 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

PhD Thesis Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: To be assigned

Philip Abram's Memorial Prize 2016 British Sociological Association

Maddie Breeze (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

memorial
sociology
sociologist
university teacher
assistance
Control system analysis
Three term control systems
Control systems

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pinkie Resilience Project

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: To be assigned

Pioneering Program Implementation

Stephen Marshall (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PMP

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Project management

Postdoctoral fellowship

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Post-doctoral fellowship (SFRH/BPD/45037/2008)

Vania Moreira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Boron
Antineoplastic Agents

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship (University of Melbourne, Australia)

Kerem Akartunali (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

university research

Postdoctoral Scholar Award

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Poster Award

Abbas Kazemi Amiri (Recipient), 4 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Gillian Hatcher (Recipient), 30 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

qualification
certification
Teaching
learning
education

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File
studies (academic)
certification
credit

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 22 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate research student travel fund

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan
finance
funding
travel

PRACE fellowship

Milana Plecas (Recipient), 3 Dec 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

flight
financial contribution
travel cost

Presentation Award - RCNDE ESR 2019

Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Posters
Group Processes
Blood Platelets
Hemorrhage

President

Xichun Luo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

President

Alexander Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

honor
president
university teacher
management
Society

President-elect of the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

science and technology
industry
society