Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited ESRC Fellow

Fran Ackermann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie CO-FUND Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2016

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SULSA Postdoctoral and Early Career Researcher Exchange Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FRSA: Fellow, Royal Society of the Arts

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Rafet Kurt (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh 2018 Sir Thomas Makdougall Brisbane Medal

Kimberley Kavanagh (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize, the International Architectural Design Studio, Montreal, Canada

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), May 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hilsum Medal

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

200 Young Scientist Award

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Editorial Board Fellowship

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Degree of Doctor of Science

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Prize (Prix du Jeune Chercheur)

John Douglas (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellowship

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DAAD Scholarship Holder

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UACES Scholar

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TSB Academic Achievement award for outstanding excellence in KTP programmes

Umit Bititci (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Teaching excellence award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Advisory Board Member

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Member - Design Society

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Mar 2000

Prize: Other distinction

President

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

Zhouxiang Fei (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Delsys Prize Winner - Honor Excellence in Research

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IND+I Science 2017

Liliana Fonseca (Recipient), 8 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Andrew Meehan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyder of the Year

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient) & Anne-Marie Hughes (Recipient), 28 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow - Higher Education Academy

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Engineer

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

ASME Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Chair Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment