Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Bioscience Group Travel Award

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 20 Jun 2012

Prize: To be assigned

Top reviewers for University of Strathclyde (Decision Sciences)

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster - cardiovascular

Tanja Mueller (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Karyn Ross (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate research student travel fund

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

Charles O'Hara (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

JSPS Invitation Fellowship for Research (Short Term)

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty International Impact Prize

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Images of Research Category Winner (Tackling Uncertainty)

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Jonathan Corney (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Jonathan Corney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2015

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2016

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Richard Lord (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The 2015 Leverhulme Research Fellowship Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NARSAD Young Investigator Award

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

IEEE senior member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Charles Mann Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION- OVERALL

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 25 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Peer Review College

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer BAM2015 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPEM Fellow of the SUMMA Foundation

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of American Physical Society

Zheng-Ming Sheng (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award - New Library World

David McMenemy (Recipient), 31 Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MInstP

Ben Hourahine (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Alison Nordon (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Denny Medal

Byongug Jeong (Recipient), Byung Suk Lee (Recipient) & Peilin Zhou (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Connor Delaosa (Recipient), Fraser Kenneth Coutts (Recipient), Jennifer Pestana (Recipient) & Stephan Weiss (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively