Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presenter - NAOME Postgraduate Research Conference

Siti FARIYA (Recipient), 17 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate of Merit

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organisation of the Year 2007/08

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Reliability Engineering & System Safety

Bin Liu (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize, the International Architectural Design Studio, Montreal, Canada

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), May 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rector’s Scholarship for International Degree Student

Sidonie Ecochard (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

In-kind value of time awarded at the ISIS Neutron & Muon Source – REF2021

Saeed Tamimi (Recipient) & Shanmukha Moturu (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Leadership and Management:Level 5 Award

Robert Collins (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BINDT Geddes-Davis Shield

David Lines (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited ESRC Fellow

Fran Ackermann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary for the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Chair of Pharmacy Schools Council

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Harrison Medal

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award - Outstanding Contribution to Innovation

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent in Teaching Award

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Controlled Release Society College of Fellows

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President-elect of the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellowship

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Women’s History Network Committee

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Managing Safely

Michael King (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Literature Review

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

von Humboldt Research Prize

John Murphy (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OutStanding Doctoral Research Award for 2014

Spiros Gounaris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the best presentation at the University of Strathclyde's postgraduate research symposium

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), 23 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Chris White (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Strathclyde EPSRC Doctoral Prize 2014/2015

Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively