Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Elected President of the Royal Society of Chemistry (RSC) Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Richard Lord (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Life Environment Project 2010

Richard Lord (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Research Excellence Award (REA)

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 10 Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Publication Prize 2018

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award, 2007

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The 2015 Leverhulme Research Fellowship Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of British Academy of Management

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RIBA Award and shortlisted for RIBA Stirling Prize

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Harrison Meldola Memorial Medal and Prize

Eva Hevia (Recipient), Jul 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Robert Louis Stevenson Memorial Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

AHRC Research Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The "Best Paper Challenge" award as the first author for the 2014 IEEE GRSS Data Fusion Contest

Wenzhi Liao (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award: Personal Tutor of the Year

Allan Blake (Recipient), 28 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brick Awards for Olympic games Electricity Substation

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Elections Studies Fellow (2009-2010).

Christopher Carman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Election as Academician - Royal Scottish Academy

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Regional Studies Association

Colin Mason (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Royal Society for the Encouragement of Arts, Manufacturers and Commerce

Colin Mason (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded FOSA (Fellow of the Optical Society)

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh

Colin Suckling (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. III National Painting Rural Competition, Seville, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)