Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Qualitative Paper Award, ACERE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ETP Annual Conference '18 Competition - First Place

Mitchell Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award - Highly Commended Paper Award at British Academy of Management

Akwal Sunner (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reid Birrell prize

Georgios Atzampos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Merit scholarship “Leopoldo Pirelli”

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Speak Out for Engineering 2019 UK Winner

Callum Wilson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Ahmed Babaleye (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Prize for Honours Dissertation

Tanvi Milind Panhale (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Christopher Campbell (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Conference

Amy Romaniuk (Recipient), 4 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Summer Programme 2018

Jack Flower (Recipient), 17 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best student paper award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

 Society of Petroleum Engineer Bursary

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Commendation

Pallavi Mittra (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Geological Society of London Research Grant

Lucy McKay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIMS21 Conference - Student Grant

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science as Art Image Competition

Rajesh Gurung (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corbett Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 20 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EBSD Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

MTS/IEEE OCEANS '18 Kobe Student Poster Competition - Third Place

Mitchell Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Ikedinachi Ogamba (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rohde and Schwartz Project Prize

Shadan Altouq (Recipient), 17 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Ahmad Makkieh (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award: Most Supportive Teacher

Allan Blake (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards Best Overall Teacher (shortlisted)

Allan Blake (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner Award of Abstract Competition (Engineering & Technology)

Jetsada ARNIN (Recipient), 10 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student poster presentation runner up prize

F Fatma Murtadha Mohsin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Award for Microbiology

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Siu Fai Ho (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScotCHEM Computational Chemistry Symposium Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Contribution to the MSc

Christopher McMahon (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Aitken Award

Christopher McMahon (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth scholarship

Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ACJS Doctoral Summit Scholarship

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment

Schmidt-MacArthur Fellow

Jack Walter Barrie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Materials Science and Technology Literature Review Prize

William Rae (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh/BP Trust Personal Fellowship

Jan Klett (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Semi-finalist team in OneStart Competition: GFL mimetics, Helsinki

Vania Moreira (Recipient), Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional Member (MIMMM)

Mykola Kulakov (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

J M Lessells Postgraduate Scholarships

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner Victoria & Albert Museum Furniture Galleries Contract, Aug 2010

Alan Pert (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Election as Academician - Royal Scottish Academy

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Named as one of the Top 10 Spectroscopists by Analytical Scientist

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)