Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Degree of Doctor of Science

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dee-Amy Chinn Prize for Gender & Feminist Studies (Postgraduate) 2017

Rebecca Jones (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Philips Fellowship

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DASC 2015 - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAAD Scholarship Holder

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPG

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

CPD course development competition winner

Andy Kerr (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 4

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 3

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

Kathryn McIntosh (Recipient), 25 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Courseware and Curriculum In-House Award

Graham McPheat (Recipient), Martin Laycock (Recipient) & Robina Nicholson (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Corday Morgan Prize of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cordaid Social Adventure

Sarah Day (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cordaid social adventure

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corbett Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 20 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Copernicus Masters - University Challenge

Steven Robert Owens (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-organiser of the Regional Studies Association Cohesion Policy Research Network

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Coordinator

Paul Stewart (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Converge Challenge 2014

Yi-Chieh Chen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convenor, RSGS Research and Scientific Advisory Committee

Robert Rogerson (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Convener of Pre-Court Group

David Grierson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

Controlled Release Society College of Fellows

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Conference grant awarded

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Conference Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Companion of the UK Operational Research Society

Valerie Belton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Commonwealth Shared scholarship

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 30 Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Commonwealth scholarship

Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Commercial Development Fund - awarded £30,000

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

CNES-SGAC Grant for IAC 2018

Audrey Berquand (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clare College graduate student travel grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CITP - Chartered Information Technology Professional

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction