Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected member of European Technology Platform Wind

David Infield (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of Council, Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Robert Rogerson (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Honorary Member, Eta Kappa Nu

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the UK Safety and Reliability Society

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Medicine

John Davies (Recipient), Jun 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Zoe Shipton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal History Society. Ongoing

John Young (Recipient), Sep 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 7 Mar 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of Institute of Physics

Nicholas Lockerbie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

elected Fellow of IMA (2010)

Mark Ainsworth (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow, Market Research Society

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected as Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected as an Outstanding Woman of Scotland

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Elected a Fellow of the Optical Society of America in 2009

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Mechanical Engineers.

Xiu Yan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology

Xiu Yan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

EFORT Congress Lisbon 2019 Free Paper Award - GOLD

Matthew Banger (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EE Zepler Prize

Gary Howorth (Recipient), 1 Jun 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE Researcher Recognised at National Awards

Abdullah Emhemed (Recipient), 18 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE M.Sc. Project of the year

Kristofer Law (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edward and Thomas Lunt Prize

Allan Blake (Recipient), 30 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £625

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1020

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1000

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edelman award

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

ECPS 2016 Best Oral Presentation Finalist

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECPS 2014 Best Oral Presentation Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economic & Social Research Council Post Doctoral Fellowship

Liza Morton (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eccles Centre Fellowship, British Library

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively