Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best student paper award - SPIE Photonics West 2020 - MOEMS and Miniaturized Systems

Bakas, Spyridon (Recipient), Uttamchandani, Deepak (Recipient) & Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 2 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), 31 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation Award

Love, Johnathan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student who Tutors

Miller, Ainsley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best talk amongst first year physics students presenting at annual progress conference.

Hill, Paul (Recipient), 17 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Talk Prize

Alshammri, Fayed Awdah M (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award for the year 2009-2010 in Automotive Engineering department, NED University

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teamwork Prize

Iyke Onyemelukwe (Recipient), 17 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher

Laurand, Nicolas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher Paper Award (SHMII-7)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Better Medicines Research Group Grant

Paladino, Eleonora (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian-Mellon Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bigraphical Note in asianbiographies.in

Basu, Amlan (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Bill Aitken Award

McMahon, Christopher (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BINDT Geddes-Davis Shield

Lines, David (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BINDT John Grimwade Medal

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Journal Young Investigator Award

Dufès, Christine (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biographical Note in Asia Pacific Who's Who Magazine (Vol. 16, Pg. 46)

Basu, Amlan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Bob Service Award 2018

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 26 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bolton Children's Fiction Award 2015 - shortlisted

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year, 2005

Piacentini, Laura (Recipient), 7 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year, 2013

Piacentini, Laura (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS/POST award

Cogan, Nicola (Recipient), 1 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BPS Award for Undergraduate Psychology 2009

Cummings, Joanne (Recipient), 5 Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Bercusson Award

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brick Awards for Olympic games Electricity Substation

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridge Research Award (Euro-Bridge-2018)

Maroni, Andrea (Recipient), 15 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kuschmann, Anja (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Deane-Cox, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

British Council Hammond Trust Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Elections Studies Fellow (2009-2010).

Christopher Carman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Heart Foundation (UK) Health Professional Heart Hero

Morton, Liza (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British-Italian Society Rooke Memorial Postgraduate Prize

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Liquid Crystal Society Cyril Hilsum Medal

Majumdar, Apala (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Liquid Crystal Society Young Scientist Prize

Majumdar, Apala (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmaceutical Conference Science Medal-2009

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society - Bill Bowman Travelling Lectureship

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Psychological Society (BPS)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), Jul 2009

Prize: Election to learned society