Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Reviewer Award - International Journal of Healthcare Quality Assurance

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award - Leadership for Health Services

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Senior Member

Victoria Catterson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Scholarship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Award to Inventors

Igor Timoshkin (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Jennifer Hastie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Feature Documentary Category - Channel 4's Dispatches 'The Truth of Christmas Island'

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Paul Foot Award for Investigative Journalism (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USA Investigative Reporters & Editors: Special Awards Category: The Tom Renner Award (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Gaylor Award

Craig Martin McKittrick (Recipient) & Milovan Joe Cardona (Recipient), 16 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Challenging Engineering award winner 2011

Jennifer Hastie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Sciences Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year, 2005

Laura Piacentini (Recipient), 7 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Fundamental Research

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STEM for Britain 2018

Mohammed Afsar (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Pharmaceutical Scientist of the Year

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent in Teaching Award

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Homeward Bound 2018

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Global Engagements Fund (GEF) 2018

Mohammed Afsar (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Science Festival Collaboration in Formulation Award.

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eminent Fellow of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RAEng Engineering for Development Research Fellowship

Ralf Bauer (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Literature Review

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Shortlisted

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Best poster price - Photonex Glasgow 2019

Ralf Bauer (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Leave

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President-elect of the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AFRC Impact Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), Ehsan Mohseni (Recipient), Momchil Vasilev (Recipient), Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), Zhen Qiu (Recipient), Rastislav Zimermann (Recipient), Charalampos LOUKAS (Recipient), Euan Foster (Recipient), Stephen Pierce (Recipient) & Anthony Gachagan (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File