Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Gazala Akram (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Gazala Akram (Recipient), 7 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renewal of Research Fellowship

Ian Wooton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nominee

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Web of Science ‘Highly Cited Paper’ award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding reviewer award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Steering Committee of Women’s History Scotland

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer of 2013 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPC Transnational access grant

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

“Professor João Cabral” Scholarship

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OutStanding Doctoral Research Award for 2014

Spiros Gounaris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NSF CAREER Award

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Recognising Excellent Teaching Award

Anup Nair (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rudy Scavuzzo PhD Student Paper Competition

Ali Anwar (Recipient), 18 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMECHE Conference grant

Ali Anwar (Recipient), 14 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medals

Monica Porciani (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Alumni fund award

Monica Porciani (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Other distinction

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxfordshire Book Awards

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination: Most Innovative Teacher

Mark Post (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Basque Investigator Award

Jose Ignacio Aizpurua Unanue (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Hide - Best Drama at the WOFF Film festival, Brighton

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TCS Research Scholar Fellowship

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Secretary of a PSA Specialist Group

Georgios Karyotis (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

EEE Researcher Recognised at National Awards

Abdullah Emhemed (Recipient), 18 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Schuman Award

Ciara McGrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention Best Paper Award MobileHCI 2012

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Nominee CIVR 2009

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The "Best Paper Challenge" award as the first author for the 2014 IEEE GRSS Data Fusion Contest

Wenzhi Liao (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively