Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellowship

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award 2019 (International Journal of Speech-Language Pathology)

Ellie Sugden (Recipient), Elise Baker (Recipient), Natalie Munro (Recipient), A. Lynn Williams (Recipient) & Carol Trivette (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Saltire Society Scottish Book of the Year

Kirstie Blair (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Institution of Mechanical Engineers

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Senior Lecturer, University of Manchester

Paul Grassia (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Appointment

Tom Gibson Memorial Award

Brian Patton (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Researcher Award

Zhe Liu (Recipient), 17 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended paper

Dimitrios Konovessis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supporting Postdoctoral Researchers

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Medal Team Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Diversity Award

Matson Lawrence (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short Research Visit (SRV) grant

Maria Boumpouli (Recipient) & Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP) Outstanding Research Award

Anna Robinson (Recipient), 13 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merits

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 8 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Received Certificate of Merit for the presented paper

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A0 poster presentation runner-up prize

Laura Hay (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Asian Cocaine Crisis: Pharmaceuticals, consumers and control in South and East Asia, c. 1900-1945

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Historical Research Bursary

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for "Most Enthusiastic" lecturer

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

NARSAD Young Investigator Award

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

IEEE Outstanding Leadership Award

Jinchang Ren (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Charted Engineer (C.Eng)

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Team Leading Award

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

Best Reviewer of NAOME

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Brain Data Bank Challenges and Competitions

Jinchang Ren (Recipient), Jaime Zabalza (Recipient), Minghuai He (Recipient), Yuhao Sun (Recipient) & Yuren Liu (Recipient), 8 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Special Service Award

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of British Academy of Management

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Governance Institute of Australia

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Management Institute

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 21 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ANZAM Leadership Stream Paper Prize 2014

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively