Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Ludwig Boltzmann Prize of the Austrian Physical Society (ÖPG)

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arfvedson Schlenk Award 2013

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Texas Instruments University Program Leadership Award

John Soraghan (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant, Taiwan Accounting Association

Yu-Lin HSU (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Elected Fellow of the Royal History Society. Ongoing

John Young (Recipient), Sep 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Harrison Shryock Medal

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elevation to IEEE Senior Member (SMIEEE)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 19 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Fellowship of the Institute for Mathematics and its Applications

Nigel Mottram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Mark Post (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination: Most Innovative Teacher

Mark Post (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Basque Investigator Award

Jose Ignacio Aizpurua Unanue (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erskine Fellowship (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, NZ)

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching excellence award nomination

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Enterprise Educator Award

Richard Adams (Recipient), 2 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MASTS Visiting Fellowship Scheme

Juan Bonachela (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Learning Technologist of the year - 2010

Cristina Costa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best reviewer award for Organizational Behavior Division

Hongwei He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Alan Taylor Lecturer (ECMI 2010, Wuppertal)

Sean McKee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Knowledge Transfer Fellow (Glasgow Museums)

Arthur McIvor (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Charles Mann Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Supportive Teacher Award

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2019 Research Methodology SIG

Megane Miralles (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize BAM 'An exploration of Scenario planning and the heritage of Pierre Wack'

George Burt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award Nomination, ENT Division

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Italian Farmindustria Prize

Pasquale Maffia (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)