Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

RSC committee Innovation award

Jane Essex (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ERASMUS Scholar

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Chancellor's Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shortlisted for STEMnet ambassador of the year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best Overall Contribution to the MSc

Christopher McMahon (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Aitken Award

Christopher McMahon (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Commonwealth scholarship

Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellow

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wellcome Trust Research Leave Award

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Court medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 3

Sharon McGregor (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Readings in Smart Grid Communications

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fred Stern Memorial Prize 2014

Jochen Bruckbauer (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File
File

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster Award

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

IPSERA Bursary Winner

Natalie Mcdougall (Recipient), 29 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACJS Doctoral Summit Scholarship

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Schmidt-MacArthur Fellow

Jack Walter Barrie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

FT50 listed publication Award Strathcyde Business School

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient) & Stoyan Stoyanov (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in SBS Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T.B. Smith Prize for the Most Distinguished Scholar

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1st Place Poster Student Paper Award

Jose Manuel Francisco Guerreiro (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

1st Place IEEE International Sensors and Measurement Student Contest

Jose Manuel Francisco Guerreiro (Recipient), Yansheng Zhang (Recipient) & Cecilia Casarini (Recipient), 30 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

IEEE Van Duzer Prize

Weijia Yuan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Materials Science and Technology Literature Review Prize

William Rae (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Marketing Research Funding

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Zhouxiang Fei (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Award for Excellence in Economics (2011)

Bernard Harris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)