Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

HFSP Young Investigator Grant

K. H. Aaron Lau (Recipient), 18 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Chemist of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Mechanical Engineers.

Xiu Yan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Award of Best Press Release

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Speech and Lamguage Therapists

Catherine MacKenzie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PW Allen Award

Katy Savage (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary (Academy of Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2016 EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Gordon Samuel Humphries (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Exchange Pool

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

The Scottish Green List 2010

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Principal's Career Development Scholarship (University of Edinburgh)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisNET Collaboration Event Social Dinner

Helen Elizabeth Mulvana (Recipient), Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), Federica Fabbri (Recipient), Ciara Keating (Recipient) & Virginia Echavarri Bravo (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2012

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

2017 UIA Jean Tschumi Prize for Excellence in Architectural Education and Criticism

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 22 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment

Renewal of Research Fellowship

Ian Wooton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Award for Digital Inclusion

Robert Stewart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Reviewer of NAOME

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Criminology Policing Network Sole-authored Article Prize

Genevieve Lennon (Recipient), 3 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Louise Brown (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

MyCity: Glasgow - Gamechanger Award (Gold Medal)

Marilyn Lennon (Recipient), 23 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Outstanding Paper Award

Marilyn Lennon (Recipient), 29 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (most replicable scientific paper)

Marilyn Lennon (Recipient), 7 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

BINDT John Grimwade Medal

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange Award

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), Stephen Pierce (Recipient) & Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Society of Chemistry Adrien Albert Lecturer

Colin Suckling (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

2020 Delsys Prize Winner - Honor Excellence in Research

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SULSA LEADERS Award

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Medal 2019

David Roxburgh (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File