Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FT50 listed publication Award Strathcyde Business School

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient) & Stoyan Stoyanov (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

EE Zepler Prize

Gary Howorth (Recipient), 1 Jun 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 IAC Student Paper Competition

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Riding County Library Annenberg Prize for outstanding performance in the field of public librarianship

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Received Certificate of Merit for the presented paper

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Robin MacLellan Award

Shuzo Sakata (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Award - RCNDE ESR 2019

Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

FPU National Research Fellowship

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

World Energy Congress

Matthew Hannon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize at 2013 conference

Andy Kerr (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Doctorate in Interactive and Cognitive Environments (ICE)

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BA Small Research Grant

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Early stage reseacher

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Euan Minto Prize

Yazeed Ahmed A Alkhurayyif (Recipient), Rafig H Guma Almaghairbe (Recipient), Aydin Kheirbakhsh Abadi (Recipient), Lauren Smith (Recipient), Steven Davies (Recipient), Catherine Foster (Recipient), Emma Nicol (Recipient), Martin Goodfellow (Recipient), Cheryl Canning (Recipient) & Ryan Colin Gibson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 Science Faculty Grant Writing Challenge - overall winner

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Marketing Research Funding

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Paper nomination for ‘Voss Prize’

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding reviewer award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award for a paper in Risk Analysis

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sutasoma Research Fellowship 2008-11 (Junior Research Fellow)

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Liphart/Przeworski/Verba Data Set Award

Robert Mattes (Recipient), Michael Bratton (Recipient) & E. Gyimah-Boadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MHRD Scholarship

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2 Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schmidt-MacArthur Fellow

Jack Walter Barrie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

1st Place IEEE International Sensors and Measurement Student Contest

Jose Manuel Francisco Guerreiro (Recipient), Yansheng Zhang (Recipient) & Cecilia Casarini (Recipient), 30 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Biographical Note in Asia Pacific Who's Who Magazine (Vol. 16, Pg. 46)

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Prize for Best Poster in Modelling and Engineering Mathematics Category

Andrew Bell (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5th ETP Annual Conference

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Acdemy of Social Sciences

Bernard Harris (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

PROSE Award for Excellence in Economics (2011)

Bernard Harris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INDEX: Design to Improve Life Award 2015: Body category

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 27 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icon Award 2014

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 5 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Rep of the Year

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 18 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Readings in Smart Grid Communications

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Materials Science and Technology Literature Review Prize

William Rae (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)