Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Appointment

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Texas Instruments University Program Leadership Award

John Soraghan (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TSB Academic Achievement award for outstanding excellence in KTP programmes

Umit Bititci (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institution of Mechanical Engineers

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Chartered Management Institute

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice "Outstanding Reviewer 2013" Award

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Appointment

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

AHRC Knowledge Transfer Fellow (Glasgow Museums)

Arthur McIvor (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Developing methods for analysing and evaluating literary engagement in digital contexts

Anouk Lang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Guest Professor, HUST, China

Martin Judd (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

Pioneering Program Implementation

Stephen Marshall (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Alan Wilson (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Boltzmann Prize of the Austrian Physical Society (ÖPG)

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Italian Farmindustria Prize

Pasquale Maffia (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Approaching Perpetrators: Ethnographic Insights on Ethics, Methods, and Theory

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Paul Ferri (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Very High Energy Electron therapy for cancer treatment driven by a Laser-plasma accelerator

Silvia Cipiccia (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Scholarship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Poster Award

Mahdi Parsa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom West Analytical Fellowship

Roberto de la Rica (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2010

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fujian Provincial Outstanding Young Scientist Fund

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Prize

Benjamin Hempel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Engineering PhD - Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Engineering in Medicine and Health Division

Andrew James Murphy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively