Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Tuition Fellowship

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Dean

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Appointment

AHRC Research Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

KTP Award with Scottish Water and University of Edinburgh

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Graham Connelly (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Teaching excellence award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europeaus (with "Summa Cum Laude" in PhD defense)

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2016/17)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

International Journal of Language and Communication Disorders - Journal Article Prize 2012

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner Victoria & Albert Museum Furniture Galleries Contract, Aug 2010

Alan Pert (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Award to Inventors

Igor Timoshkin (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Paul Ferri (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award - International Journal of Healthcare Quality Assurance

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Arfvedson Schlenk Award 2013

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2015

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (IEEE-IPSN 2009)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPIE Senior Member

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Centre for Health Policy Fellow

Simon C. Hunter (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of Women’s History Network Committee

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Institution of Engineers and Shipbuilders in Scotland

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laha Travel Award Recipient 2004

Andrew Wade (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

RAEng/EPSRC 5 year personal research fellowship

Amanda Wright (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Donald Gillies (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

ANZMAC Award for Best Paper with an International Focus

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Knowledge Transfer Fellow (Glasgow Museums)

Arthur McIvor (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MPI-GKIG Fellowship

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Melvin Calvin Award of the International Isotope Society 2015

William Kerr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)