Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Member of the Optical Society of America

Ivan Andonovic (Recipient), Jan 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Medal

Graham Connelly (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction (MSc in International Marketing)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Project of the Year

Michelle MacLean (Recipient), Scott MacGregor (Recipient), John Anderson (Recipient) & Gerry Woolsey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award 2019

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Fellowship

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Scottish Green List 2010

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2016/17)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded Best in Faculty - Business (2018/19)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2015

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 20 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2016

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SULSA Postdoctoral and Early Career Researcher Exchange Award

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Diane Pennington (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Research Exchange Pool

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Converge Challenge 2014

Yi-Chieh Chen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles and Joan Alberto Italian Studies Institute Visiting Fellowship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 27 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellowship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 29 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Lindemann Fellowship

Allan Watson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded a conference grant of £1,500

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for University Teaching Excellence Award

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2015/16)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Conference grant awarded

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Scholarship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Resilient Australia Awards: National 'Winner' - Climate Futures for Tasmania

Chris White (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Medal

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society