Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Bob Service Award 2018

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 26 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKNC Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

NPL Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence Awards - Shortlisted "Best in Faculty"

Charles Knapp (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Speaker

Carla Romano (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Physical Society

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

EFORT Congress Lisbon 2019 Free Paper Award - GOLD

Matthew Banger (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Leave Fellowship

John McCarron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mover & Shaker Award

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award

Stephanie Eugenia Ordonez Sanchez (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NCRI ‚Radiation Research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RINA-LR Maritime Safety Award 2017

Rafet Kurt (Recipient) & Osman Turan (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citation of Excellence Award

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Nominee

Fei Gao (Recipient), Fei Ma (Recipient), Jun Wang (Recipient), Jinping Sun (Recipient), Erfu Yang (Recipient) & Amir Hussain (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Rafet Kurt (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards (TEA)

Michael Marck (Recipient), 1 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for outstanding international students poster

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 28 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Euan Minto Prize

Yazeed Ahmed A Alkhurayyif (Recipient), Rafig H Guma Almaghairbe (Recipient), Aydin Kheirbakhsh Abadi (Recipient), Lauren Smith (Recipient), Steven Davies (Recipient), Catherine Foster (Recipient), Emma Nicol (Recipient), Martin Goodfellow (Recipient), Cheryl Canning (Recipient) & Ryan Colin Gibson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Professor at Arcosanti, Arizona, USA

David Grierson (Recipient), 30 Sep 2013

Prize: Appointment