Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Visiting Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Governance Institute of Australia

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BAM/Richard Whipp Life Time Achievement Award

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Chinese Management Studies Best Paper Prize 2008

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NARSAD Young Investigator Award

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

New York Public Library "Best of Reference 2007"

Katy Savage (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Award of B.Sc. graduates of Department of Mathematics

Mahdi Doostmohammadi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President’s award for outstanding research team

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), Fionn Dunne (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Christopher Gourlay (Recipient), Benjamin Britton (Recipient) & Min-Son Pham (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Edward John Hart (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Nomination, ENT Division

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award Nomination 2013

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMS Frontiers in Bioimaging 2018 Poster Prize

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Travel Grant Award

Laura Dougall (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Euan Minto Prize

Yazeed Ahmed A Alkhurayyif (Recipient), Rafig H Guma Almaghairbe (Recipient), Aydin Kheirbakhsh Abadi (Recipient), Lauren Smith (Recipient), Steven Davies (Recipient), Catherine Foster (Recipient), Emma Nicol (Recipient), Martin Goodfellow (Recipient), Cheryl Canning (Recipient) & Ryan Colin Gibson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Scottish Crucible 2013

Joseph Jackson (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Dee-Amy Chinn Prize for Gender & Feminist Studies (Postgraduate) 2017

Rebecca Jones (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Gillian Hatcher (Recipient), 30 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Lynsey Shaw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of RINA

Sandy Day (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Harrison Medal

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent in Teaching Award

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Meritorious Endeavours In Environmental Health Award

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize at 2013 conference

Andy Kerr (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Contributions to environmental health in Malawi

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 6 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow - CFA Society of the United Kingdom

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Inspiring City Awards 2018 - Education Award

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Interdisciplinary Paper Award - Six Sigma Readiness Index: A tool to SMES preparedness for Six Sigma

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member, Institution of Engineering Designers

Ian Whitfield (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences

Yvette Taylor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society