Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited ESRC Fellow

Fran Ackermann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The First finalist in the Engineer magazine’s "Collaborate to Innovate" award in the category of Energy, Efficiency and Sustainability (2016)

Xiu Yan (Recipient), Robin Scott (Recipient) & Aron Kisdi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

File

Craver Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Editor of the ASME Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2015

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 20 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Black Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research & Conference Fellowship

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1st Prize - Research Conference

S Siti Fariya (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

Bridge Research Award (Euro-Bridge-2018)

Andrea Maroni (Recipient), 15 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde Senate

Robert Collins (Recipient), 18 Jun 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Robert Collins (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Managing Safely

Michael King (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Michael King (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

ISO 9001:2015 Qualified

Michael King (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Interdisciplinary Paper Award - Six Sigma Readiness Index: A tool to SMES preparedness for Six Sigma

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair of Pharmacy Schools Council

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Excellent in Teaching Award

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 6 Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer's bursary

Raymond Soltysek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Literature Review

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copernicus Masters - University Challenge

Steven Robert Owens (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Presenter - NAOME Postgraduate Research Conference

Siti FARIYA (Recipient), 17 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bader Award 2012

John Murphy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fujian Provincial Outstanding Young Scientist Fund

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Medal of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences of Great Britain

Howard Stevens (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)