Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

4th ETP Annual Conference 2015

Fulin FAN (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best talk amongst first year physics students presenting at annual progress conference.

Paul Hill (Recipient), 17 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Historical Society Postgraduate Research

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Wallace India Trust Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Council Hammond Trust Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student in course work: Masters in Development Studies

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young researcher excellence award

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Stevenson Prize

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Marketing Research Funding

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded the Occhialini Medal and Prize 2011

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Outstanding Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Appointment

Beit Memorial Research Fellowship for Medical Research

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Edge

Stirling Howieson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Merkator Guest professor Award

Mikhail Osipov (Recipient), 20 Feb 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2019 Britta Baumgarten Memorial Prize

Catherine Eschle (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIGRE Technical Committee Award 2014

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of IMarEST

Peilin Zhou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2011

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2009 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Life Scientist of the Year

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Duncan Graham (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2012 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 6 Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2015 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer Service Award MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2014 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IEEE (FIEEE)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

David McMenemy (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award - New Library World

David McMenemy (Recipient), 31 Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Research Leave Award

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FDM Everywoman in Technology Academic Leader Award

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 6 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Appointment

British Liquid Crystal Society Young Scientist Prize

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AWARD of MINISTER of LAND, INFRASTRUCTURE and TRANSPORT

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Measurement Institute Prize

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERASMUS Scholar

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Lorenz-von-Stein Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2-year Posdoctoral Research Fellowship at University of British Columbia

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 19 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)