Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

NCRI ‚Radiation Research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Tom West Analytical Fellowship

Roberto de la Rica (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Reg Mathews Memorial Prize, Social and Environmental Accountability Journal

Cara Jardine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Sir James Lougheed Award of Distinction

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRACE fellowship

Milana Plecas (Recipient), 3 Dec 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated for Teaching Award at Glasgow Caledonian University (Super Support)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at EastCHEM Conference for Early Career Researchers 2016

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker Prize

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SciFinder Future Leaders in Chemistry

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

JLCR Wiley Young Scientist Award

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker Prize

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radio Industries Club of Scotland - Baird Memorial Prize

Steven Macpherson Blair (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarships for post-graduate studies

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP) Outstanding Research Award

Anna Robinson (Recipient), 13 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winning presentation at the CIGRÉ-UK NGN Distribution Innovation Challenge

Milana Plecas (Recipient), 11 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Christine Cooper (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Superconductor Science and Technology (SUST) highlights of 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Carnegie Trust PhD Scholarship

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards - Best in Faculty – Engineering

Agusti Egea Alvarez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Enterprise Educator Award

Richard Adams (Recipient), 2 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPFL Doctorate Award 2012

Konstantinos Lagoudakis (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Poster Award

Abbas Kazemi Amiri (Recipient), 4 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellent Awards (TEA)

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TMS Student Travel Grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s award for outstanding research team

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), Fionn Dunne (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Christopher Gourlay (Recipient), Benjamin Britton (Recipient) & Min-Son Pham (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clare College graduate student travel grant

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award for the Paper Local Policy Risk and IPO Performance

Panagiotis Loukopoulos (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Champion of the Year

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Leadership Stream Paper Prize 2013

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

international Industry Prize for Research into Teenagers with Diabetes

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Fellowship

Lindsey Corson (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Widening participation award holder

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Strathclyde International Strategic Partners (ISPs) Joint PhD Cluster Fund

Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Superconductor Science and Technology: 2018 Reviewer Awards

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AstraZeneca innovation award winner

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)