Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Keith Bell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence awards

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EAAC 2017 Student Grant

Paul Scherkl (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lynette S. Autrey Visiting Scholarship, Humanities Research Center

Erica Fudge (Recipient), 8 Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Exchange Pool

Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Lynette S. Autrey Visiting Fellowship, Rice University

Erica Fudge (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Images of Research photo competition

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Mechanical Engineers: 2015 Ludwig Mond Prize

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of appreciation

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Wallace India Trust Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Neil Cochrane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Images of Research - Category Winner

Jen Roberts (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMS Frontiers in Bioimaging 2018 Poster Prize

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scottish Green List 2010

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Juan de la Cierva Fellowship

Antonio Cardesa-Salzmann (Recipient), 31 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 4 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President

Xichun Luo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of International Academy of Engineering and Technology

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Fraser and Norma Stoddart PhD prize

Martin Ward (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RAEng Engineering for Development Research Fellowship

Ralf Bauer (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovation of the Year Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO Reports Poster Prize

Liam Rooney (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2018

Esraa Karam Moharam Abdellatif (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner Award of Abstract Competition (Engineering & Technology)

Jetsada ARNIN (Recipient), 10 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthcare Infection Society Travel Bursary Award

Laura Dougall (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (Most Innovative) 2019

David Robertson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Member of The British Psychological Society

David Robertson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Gordon Conference Travel Award

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Images of Research Competition

David Robertson (Recipient), 11 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards 2018: Innovation of the Year

Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Farhad Chamo (Recipient), Stephen Oliver (Recipient) & Veselina Chavdarova (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Emerald Literati Award 2019

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

British Council Hammond Trust Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Historical Research Bursary

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engaged Professorship

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Royal Historical Society Postgraduate Research Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 31 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeremy Wilson Memorial Trust Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2003

Prize: Election to learned society