Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Entrepreneurial Embedding: case study evidence from the creative industries

Eleanor Shaw (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE senior member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2016/17)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

International Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Philip Abram's Memorial Prize 2016 British Sociological Association

Maddie Breeze (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship (FP7-PEOPLE-2010-IEF - 272391 - IETSOL)

David Palmer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stirling Medical Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Digital Inclusion

Robert Stewart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fritz Duras Memorial Lecture

David Kirk (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: National/international honour

FRSA: Fellow, Royal Society of the Arts

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Senior Member of OSA 2010

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation at Conference Award

David Greenhalgh (Recipient), 21 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Working Group Recognition Award

Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best poster presentation

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best product development pitch

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 21 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nanoscale Physics and Technology Group Franks Thesis Prize

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scot Environment Award 2018

Andrew Wilson (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for outstanding international students poster

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 28 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Economy and Society category

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Nomination, ENT Division

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize at chemistry conference

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Quantum Technology Fellowship

Jonathan Pritchard (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Article Award 2014

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Team Award

Karen Johnston (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal

Robert Kalin (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention Best Paper Award MobileHCI 2012

Martin Halvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE student travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences

Yvette Taylor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie Curie CO-FUND Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Paul Griffin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Biochemical Journal Young Investigator Award

Christine Dufès (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)