Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Chair of Pharmacy Schools Council

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Robert Louis Stevenson Memorial Fellowship

David Kinloch (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISO 17025 Certified

Michael King (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Charles Rees Award 2016

John Murphy (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Abram's Memorial Prize 2016 British Sociological Association

Maddie Breeze (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

John Gaylor Award

Craig Martin McKittrick (Recipient) & Milovan Joe Cardona (Recipient), 16 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoWellcome Prize for Innovative Organic Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Prize (Prix du Jeune Chercheur)

John Douglas (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of The Year, 2015 for the international journal, 'Theoretical Criminology'

Laura Piacentini (Recipient), 15 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Fundamental Research

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxfordshire Book Awards

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Honorary Degree

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary degree

Faces of British Architecture.

Alan Pert (Recipient), 9 Jan 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Most Supportive Teacher Award

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research & Conference Fellowship

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RCUK Fellowship in Information Retrieval

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship in Data Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Principal Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Alan Taylor Lecturer (ECMI 2010, Wuppertal)

Sean McKee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laha Travel Award Recipient 2004

Andrew Wade (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Young Academy of Scotland

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Medal Award

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Managing Safely

Michael King (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

50th Anniversary Chair in Drug Delivery

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TSB Academic Achievement award for outstanding excellence in KTP programmes

Umit Bititci (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Fellowship

Fiona Mitchell (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered Chemist of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Election to learned society

Ist Prize Poster

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Stevenson Prize

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION -UK

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner Victoria & Albert Museum Furniture Galleries Contract, Aug 2010

Alan Pert (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAAD Scholarship Holder

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded a Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Franco-Scottish Stevenson Foundation Award

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Michael Pacione (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Guest Editor - Solar Energy

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Appointment

Foam Improved Oil Recovery (Fellowship Funded by CONICYT Chile)

Paul Grassia (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively