Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Public Engagement Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Best Conference Paper - Managerial Contributions

Graeme McLean (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Robin Plevin (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Associate Professor in Computer Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Appointment

RCUK Fellowship in Information Retrieval

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship in Data Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tom Gibson Memorial Award

Brian Patton (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homeward Bound Leadership Faculty (Science)

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CUNY Converge To Transform Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient) & Roxana Piotrowska (Recipient), 24 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences

Yvette Taylor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Philip Abram's Memorial Prize 2016 British Sociological Association

Maddie Breeze (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eligibility for Lectureship awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Runner-up prize at EPS Photography Competition in Heriot-Watt University

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Celebration of Innovation

Arjan Buis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (Most Innovative) 2019

David Robertson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Eimear Finnegan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Paper Award 2018

Theodosia Stratoudaki (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), William Kerr (Recipient), Paul Wilcox (Recipient), Don Pieris (Recipient) & Matt Clark (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

David Robertson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Theodosia Stratoudaki (Recipient) & Yashar Javadi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Emerald Literati Awards 2019

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), Ehsan Mohseni (Recipient), Momchil Vasilev (Recipient), Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), Zhen Qiu (Recipient), Rastislav Zimermann (Recipient), Charalampos LOUKAS (Recipient), Euan Foster (Recipient), Stephen Pierce (Recipient) & Anthony Gachagan (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cordaid social adventure

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Strathclyde EPSRC Doctoral Prize 2014/2015

Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Early Career Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship (SRF) awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strategic Management Society (SMS) - Dissertation Fellowship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wipro Earthian Sustainability award

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best reviewer award for Organizational Behavior Division

Hongwei He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Very High Energy Electron therapy for cancer treatment driven by a Laser-plasma accelerator

Silvia Cipiccia (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hans Von Muldua Award

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairperson

Michelle Armstrong (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Appointment

EUROPEAN SATELLITE NAVIGATION COMPETITION -UK

Carmine Clemente (Recipient), Christos Ilioudis (Recipient) & Domenico Gaglione (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Stevenson Prize

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

John Gaylor Award

Craig Martin McKittrick (Recipient) & Milovan Joe Cardona (Recipient), 16 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE student travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Marie Curie Early stage reseacher

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Winner: 2016 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards - Human Resource Management

Rachelle Pascoe-Deslauriers (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction