Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

President

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Laha Travel Award Recipient 2004

Andrew Wade (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Scholarship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Enterprise Educator Award

Richard Adams (Recipient), 2 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Abdullah Gok (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Care of Veterans Award: State of the Art Prosthetics

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greater Glasgow Health Council Merit Award.

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beale Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Teaching Award at Glasgow Caledonian University (Super Support)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for inaugural Glasgow Caledonian University Social Enterprise Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the 17th International Conference on Group Decision and Negotiation

Colin Eden (Recipient), Igor Pyrko (Recipient) & Susan Howick (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student in course work: Masters in Development Studies

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlist finalist in the Images of Research competition

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

INFORMS GDN Section Award - Lifetime Achievement

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young researcher excellence award

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton Mobility Grant

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Writer's bursary

Raymond Soltysek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multidisciplinary PhD Studentship

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eccles Centre Fellowship, British Library

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2010

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Paper Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nominee

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Committee, Council for College & University English

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Somerset Maugham Award for Non-Fiction

Roger Glass (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Reliability Engineering & System Safety

Bin Liu (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Lloyds Science of Risk prize for best paper in Societal and Geopolitical Risks

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)