Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Qualitative Paper Award, ACERE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Ikedinachi Ogamba (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ETP Annual Conference '18 Competition - First Place

Mitchell Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award - Highly Commended Paper Award at British Academy of Management

Akwal Sunner (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reid Birrell prize

Georgios Atzampos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Merit scholarship “Leopoldo Pirelli”

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Speak Out for Engineering 2019 UK Winner

Callum Wilson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Kristofer Law (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Ahmed Babaleye (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Prize for Honours Dissertation

Tanvi Milind Panhale (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Christopher Campbell (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Conference

Amy Romaniuk (Recipient), 4 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Summer Programme 2018

Jack Flower (Recipient), 17 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best student paper award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

 Society of Petroleum Engineer Bursary

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Commendation

Pallavi Mittra (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Geological Society of London Research Grant

Lucy McKay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIMS21 Conference - Student Grant

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Talk Prize

Fayed Awdah M Alshammri (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science as Art Image Competition

Rajesh Gurung (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corbett Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 20 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EBSD Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Efe Imiren (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Siu Fai Ho (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScotCHEM Computational Chemistry Symposium Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Rep of the Year 2016

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Schmidt-MacArthur Fellow

Jack Walter Barrie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Neil Rafeek Oral History Prize

Kristin Hay (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Engineer (CEng), India

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 29 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Chancellor's Scholarship

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Association of Commonwealth Universities Blue Chater Fellowship

Steve Allen (Recipient), 15 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Prize for Best Poster in Modelling and Engineering Mathematics Category

Andrew Bell (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

First Prize Graduate Student Poster Presentation Award

Christopher Fleming (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar

Nusa Fain (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Icon Award 2014

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 5 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Arnott Prize

Graham Bruce (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2015

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

British Society of Criminology Policing Network Sole-authored Article Prize

Genevieve Lennon (Recipient), 3 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner Victoria & Albert Museum Furniture Galleries Contract, Aug 2010

Alan Pert (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RIBA Award and shortlisted for RIBA Stirling Prize

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society