University Of Strathclyde

  • Glasgow

    United Kingdom

Activities 1980 2104

Filter
Membership of network

Engineering Council (External organisation)

Stella Pytharouli (Member)
1 Jun 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Operational Research Society (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 May 201930 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Aurora Advance HE Leadership Development (Event)

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Member)
23 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3) (External organisation)

Stella Pytharouli (Member)
1 May 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Senior Members IEEE (SMIEEE) (External organisation)

David Campos-Gaona (Member)
22 Apr 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

IEEE (External organisation)

Ivan Glesk (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Production and Operations Management Society - College of Healthcare Operations Management (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

European Operations Management Association (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Scottish Obstetric Cardiac Network, NHS Scotland (External organisation)

Liza Morton (Member)
Jan 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

International Institute of Forecasters (External organisation)

Jethro Browell (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Gender and Education Association (External organisation)

Maddie Breeze (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

HUMAN FACTORS AND ERGONOMICS SOCIETY (HFES) (External organisation)

Rafet Kurt (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

IEA Wind Task 36: Wind Power Foreacsting (External organisation)

Jethro Browell (Advisor)
20192021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

British Sociological Association Gender Study Group (External organisation)

Maddie Breeze (Chair)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Council for Allied Health Professions Research (External organisation)

Wendy Cohen (Advisor)
4 Dec 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

American Institute of Chemical Engineers (External organisation)

Miguel Jorge (Member)
Nov 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

MCR Pathways (External organisation)

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Member)
1 Nov 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Biochemical Society Early Career Network (External organisation)

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Member)
Jul 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Ingenious and Enterprising Women Network (External organisation)

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Member)
Mar 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

European Pathway Association (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
13 Mar 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

IEEE Signal Processing Society (External organisation)

Lina Stankovic (Advisor)
Feb 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

4th International Workshop on Non-Intrusive Load Monitoring (Event)

Lina Stankovic (Advisor)
Jan 2018Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Production and Operations Management Society - College of Healthcare Operations Management (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

European Operations Management Association (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Clinical Phonetics Teaching Network (External organisation)

Claire Timmins (Advisor)
1 Jan 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Turbulent Dynamics of Tokamak Plasmas TDoTP Collaboration (External organisation)

Kevin Ronald (Member)
20182023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

TransEDU Scotland Community of Practice for Colleges and Universities (External organisation)

Matson Lawrence (Advisor)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Child Speech Disorder Research Network (External organisation)

Joanne Cleland (Chair)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

UCL: Assets for REsilient Communities Lie at the Centre of Mental Health (External organisation)

Ian Rivers (Advisor)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Law Society of Scotland's Trade Policy Working Group (External organisation)

Stephanie Switzer (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

British Educational Research Association BERA (External organisation)

Lorna Arnott (Member)
20182019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

RINA (Royal Institution of Naval Architects) (External organisation)

Zhiming Yuan (Advisor)
2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Mexican National System of Researchers (SNI) (External organisation)

David Campos-Gaona (Member)
20182020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

EACR (External organisation)

Michele Zagnoni (Advisor)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Elected Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland (External organisation)

Laura Kelly (Advisor)
2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

American Chemical Society (External organisation)

Miguel Jorge (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

BAM Nuttall - WISE Hub West Scotland (External organisation)

Stella Pytharouli (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

National Physical Laboratory (NPL) (External organisation)

Todd Green (Member)
22 Nov 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Royal Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

Tariq Islam (Member)
7 Aug 20171 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Project Management Institute (External organisation)

Neil Cochrane (Member)
22 May 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Operational Research Society (External organisation)

Robert van der Meer (Member)
1 May 201730 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

EPSRC OATECH Network+ (External organisation)

Philip Rowe (Advisor)
1 May 20171 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

National Physical Laboratory (NPL) (External organisation)

Todd Green (Member)
10 May 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Digital Families Research Network: Centre for Research on Families and Relationships (External organisation)

Pauline Duncan (Member)
5 Mar 201720 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

British Academy of Management (External organisation)

Andy TC Wong (Member)
8 Mar 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

CHAIN - NHS (UK) (External organisation)

Liza Morton (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Landscape Institute (External organisation)

Karen Munro (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

RIEFE Red Internacional de Estudios sobre Exilio Filosófico Español (External organisation)

Beatriz Caballero Rodriguez (Advisor)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

The Centre for Social and Environmental Research (CSEAR) (External organisation)

Anees Farrukh (Advisor)
20172020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Portuguese Association of Researchers and Students in the UK (External organisation)

Miguel Jorge (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network