University Of Strathclyde

  • Glasgow

    United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

2020 Shanghai International STEAM Curriculum Developer Gold Awards (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
3 Dec 20204 Dec 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

15th European Conference on Technology-Enhanced Learning (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
14 Sep 202018 Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

APMS 2020 - Advances in Production Management Systems (Event)

Jorn Mehnen (Advisor)
30 Aug 20203 Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Cyprus (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
16 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Reviewer for EPSRC New Horizons Call (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Advisor)
Jun 2020Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Institute of British Architects RIBA (External organisation)

Tim Sharpe (Advisor)
30 Jun 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CIGRE NGN International Executive Committee (IEC) (External organisation)

Qiteng Hong (Member)
20 Jun 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

9th International Conference on Design Computing and Cognition 2020 (Event)

Ian Whitfield (Advisor)
29 Jun 20201 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

R&D Management Conference 2020 (Event)

Beverly Wagner (Chair), Juliette Wilson (Chair), Aliakbar Jafari (Advisor), John Liggat (Advisor), Jillian MacBryde (Advisor)
27 Jun 20201 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Research on Outdoor STEM Education Conference -Mobile Math Trails in Europe (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
16 Jun 202019 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Committee Member of the Royal Society Newton International Fellowship Scheme (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Advisor)
8 Jun 202013 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

6th International Conference on Higher Education Advances (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
2 Jun 20205 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University Of Strathclyde (Organisational unit)

Fraser Scott (Advisor)
1 Jun 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Dalton Division Council (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Chair)
13 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Swedish Research Council Formas (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
25 May 202030 Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

German Jordanian University (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
26 May 20209 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCAPA Management Executive Committee Meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)
19 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Standards Institute (BSi) (External organisation)

Tim Sharpe (Advisor)
20 Apr 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Independent Social Research Foundation ISRF (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
30 Apr 202024 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NTU (External organisation)

Jorn Mehnen (Advisor)
24 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EDUCON2020 – IEEE Global Engineering Education Conference (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
27 Apr 202030 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tenovus Scotland (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Chair)
Apr 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for Italian Studies (External organisation)

Katharine Mitchell (Advisor)
1 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Northumbria University, Faculty of Engineering and Environment (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
15 Apr 202018 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The 22nd International Conference on Engineering and Product Design Education (Event)

Ian Whitfield (Advisor)
10 Mar 202011 Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Awards Working Group (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Member)
11 Mar 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCAPA Management Executive Committee Meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)
3 Mar 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Marine Technology Education Consortium (MTEC) (External organisation)

Iraklis Lazakis (Advisor)
1 Feb 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
18 Feb 202022 Feb 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Cardiff University (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
10 Feb 202015 Feb 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Psychological Society (The) (External organisation)

Edward Sosu (Advisor)
Feb 2020Feb 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ARTS & HUMANITIES RESEARCH COUNCIL (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
14 Jan 202016 Jan 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

GaNeXT Laboratory of Excellence (Centre of Doctoral Trainnig) (External organisation)

Robert Martin (Advisor)
1 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Pure And Applied Chemistry (Organisational unit)

Gavin Craig (Advisor)
20 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Psychological Trauma Society (External organisation)

Nicola Cogan (Advisor)
24 Jan 202023 Jan 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Dispute Resolution Delivery Group (External organisation)

Charlie Irvine (Advisor)
18 Jan 202031 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

Jorn Mehnen (Advisor)
30 Jan 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society (External organisation)

Apala Majumdar (Advisor)
1 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UKERC Research Committee (External organisation)

Rebecca Ford (Member)
Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Graduate School of Arts and Humanities (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
11 Jan 20202 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Offshore Wind Energy Council (SOWEC) (External organisation)

David McMillan (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

16th Conference of the International Society of Indoor Air Quality & Climate (Event)

Grainne McGill (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Kauffman Foundation- Best Papers Award (External organisation)

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CIPD M. East First Research colloquium (Event)

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ICOMOS (International Council on Monuments and Sites) (External organisation)

Cristina Gonzalez-Longo (Chair)
20202023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Castles Association (External organisation)

Cristina Gonzalez-Longo (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Centre For Lifelong Learning (Organisational unit)

Daniela Sime (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee