University Of Strathclyde

  • Glasgow

    United Kingdom

Activities 1980 2104

Filter
Membership of committee

“Architecture & Urbanism… A Smart Outlook” (Event)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
8 Feb 201914 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academy of Engineering Sciences of Serbia (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
28 Jan 201911 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Fac. Math. and Phys., Comenius Univ. (External organisation)

Ivan Glesk (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for Applied and Industrial Mathematics (SIAM) Board of Trustees (External organisation)

Alison Ramage (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK space agency   (External organisation)

Nicholas Lockerbie (Advisor)
1 Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC (Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

Ivan Glesk (Member)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Malawi (External organisation)

Tracy Morse (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Standards Institute (External organisation)

Viktor Dörfler (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Association for Applied Econometrics (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CARNEGIE TRUST FOR THE (External organisation)

Sarah Edwards (Advisor)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BAPO Research Committee (External organisation)

Sarah Day (Member)
Dec 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Research Hub for Outdoor Learning (Event)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
13 Dec 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Graduate School for Arts and Humanities (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
13 Dec 201813 Dec 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Cyprus Research Promotion Foundation (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
14 Nov 201828 Nov 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Glasgow City Council (External organisation)

Ombretta Romice (Advisor)
12 Oct 201831 Oct 2022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IE-scholars.net (External organisation)

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Advisor)
Oct 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Higher Education and Industry STEM Coordination Group (External organisation)

Debra Willison (Advisor)
12 Sep 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Young Scot (External organisation)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
30 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IET Nanodielectrics (External organisation)

Igor Timoshkin (Advisor)
4 Sep 20184 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SEPA/ICAS (External organisation)

Andrea Coulson (Advisor)
17 Sep 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Young Scot (External organisation)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
30 Sep 20182020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Ship and Offshore Structures Congress (ISSC) (Event)

Iraklis Lazakis (Chair)
1 Sep 20181 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Ship and Offshore Structures Congress (ISSC) (Event)

Rafet Kurt (Member)
1 Sep 20181 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Board for Teacher Education (External organisation)

Ian Rivers (Member)
1 Aug 201831 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SUPA Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (External organisation)

Paul McKenna (Advisor)
1 Aug 201831 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Innovate UK (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
15 Aug 201817 Aug 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Innovate UK (External organisation)

Branka Dimitrijevic (Advisor)
18 Aug 201819 Aug 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of European Neuroscience Societies (External organisation)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
16 Jul 201815 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of European Neuroscience Societies (External organisation)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
16 Jul 201815 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Physics (Organisational unit)

Mohammed Shahzad (Advisor)
1 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

Anne Marie Doherty (Advisor)
26 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strath Wide Researcher Conference 2018 (Event)

Amando Borge (Member)
6 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IEC Technical Committee 8/ Working Group 9 on development of LVDC voltage standards (External organisation)

Abdullah Emhemed (Member)
May 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EMAC 2018 (Event)

Anne Marie Doherty (Advisor), Matthew Robson (Advisor)
29 May 20181 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Physical Laboratory (NPL) (External organisation)

Sudipta Roy (Advisor)
19 May 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The International Congress on Occupational Safety & Health (Event)

Rafet Kurt (Advisor)
6 May 20189 May 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

3rd International Symposium on Naval Architecture and Maritime (Event)

Yigit Kemal Demirel (Member)
23 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

REF (External organisation)

Karen Boyle (Advisor)
Apr 2018Dec 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Observatories & Research Facilities for European Seismology (ORFEUS) (External organisation)

John Douglas (Advisor)
Apr 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Hawaii (UH) and UH Cancer Center (UHCC) (External organisation)

Nigel Pyne (Advisor)
10 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Conference on Intelligent Transportation Systems (Event)

Tahsin Tezdogan (Member), Yigit Kemal Demirel (Member)
19 Apr 201821 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Senate (Event)

Tahsin Tezdogan (Member)
25 Apr 201831 Jul 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Labour Process Conference - Steering Committee (External organisation)

Kendra Briken (Member)
1 Apr 20181 Apr 2022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Turing-HSBC-ONS Economic Data Science Awards 2018 (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
1 Apr 201825 May 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

AEI (Agencia Estatal de Investigación ) (External organisation)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Advisor)
13 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BNA2019 (Event)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
1 Mar 201830 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Deputy Convenor, EEE Panel, Research Assessment Exercise (RAE) 2020 for Hong Kong UGC (External organisation)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Member)
Mar 2018Dec 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Law Society of Scotland (External organisation)

Lorna Gillies (Advisor)
28 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Energy Research Alliance (External organisation)

Keith Bell (Advisor)
7 Mar 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee