Strathclyde Business School

  • United Kingdom

Prizes

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Institute for Mathematics and its Applications

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Governance Institute of Australia

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the European Academy of Manageement

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Management Institute

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 21 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Secretaries and Administrators

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the British Academy of Management

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education

Fahim Ahmed (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of British Academy of Management

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development

Stephen Gibb (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - CFA Society of the United Kingdom

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Royal Society for the Encouragement of Arts, Manufacturers and Commerce

Colin Mason (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Regional Studies Association

Colin Mason (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Institute for Lifestyle Options & Longevity, Prague

Stanley Paliwoda (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Paul Ferri (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

FCIM Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

European Journal of Marketing Outstanding Reviewer of the Year

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Business History Association (EBHA) Dissertation Prize

Anna Spadavecchia (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Andrea Tonner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erskine Fellowship (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, NZ)

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Doctoral Studentship Award

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice "Outstanding Reviewer 2013" Award

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurial Embedding: case study evidence from the creative industries

Eleanor Shaw (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Ourstanding Paper Award

Eleanor Shaw (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citations of Excellence Award for Journal Article

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), 6 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citation of Excellence Award

Matthew Alexander (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to General Council of the Operational Research Society

Susan Howick (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the UK Safety and Reliability Society

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society