Strathclyde Business School

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

R&D Management Conference 2020 (Event)

Beverly Wagner (Chair), Juliette Wilson (Chair), Aliakbar Jafari (Advisor), John Liggat (Advisor), Jillian MacBryde (Advisor)
27 Jun 20201 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CIPD M. East First Research colloquium (Event)

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Kauffman Foundation- Best Papers Award (External organisation)

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Daniel Broby (Advisor)
16 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

2020 FMA European Conference (Event)

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Advisor)
25 Nov 201912 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Economics (Organisational unit)

Scott McGrane (Advisor)
1 Oct 201930 Sep 2022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Nottingham Trent University (External organisation)

Daniel Broby (Advisor)
1 Sep 201931 Dec 2023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Hydrological Society (External organisation)

Scott McGrane (Advisor)
30 Aug 20191 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

American Geophysical Union (External organisation)

Scott McGrane (Advisor)
1 Jun 20191 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Intergovernmental Panel for Climate Change (External organisation)

Scott McGrane (Advisor)
30 Apr 20191 Jan 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Kent (External organisation)

Julia Darby (Member)
25 Mar 201931 Mar 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development OECD (External organisation)

Pauline Anderson (Member)
Mar 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Association for Applied Econometrics (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

A National Taught Course Center in Operational Research (NATCOR) (External organisation)

Ashwin Arulselvan (Advisor)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Standards Institute (External organisation)

Viktor Dörfler (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCDI Productivity Club Scotland Advisory Group (External organisation)

Patricia Findlay (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Operational Research Society (External organisation)

Susan Howick (Vice President)
20192021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Graeme Roy (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IE-scholars.net (External organisation)

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Advisor)
Oct 2018Oct 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SEPA/ICAS (External organisation)

Andrea Coulson (Advisor)
17 Sep 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

Anne Marie Doherty (Advisor)
26 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EMAC 2018 (Event)

Anne Marie Doherty (Advisor), Matthew Robson (Advisor)
29 May 20181 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Labour Process Conference - Steering Committee (External organisation)

Kendra Briken (Member)
1 Apr 20181 Apr 2022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Turing-HSBC-ONS Economic Data Science Awards 2018 (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
1 Apr 201825 May 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Fonds Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek (FWO) (External organisation)

Sara Carter (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Association of Applied Econometrics (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government Gender Pay Gap Action Group (External organisation)

Patricia Findlay (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS SCOTLAND (External organisation)

Graeme Roy (Advisor)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Newton Prize Reviewer- UK National Commission for UNESCO (Event)

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Advisor)
2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Fair Work Convention (External organisation)

Patricia Findlay (Chair)
Dec 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scotland Office (External organisation)

Graeme Roy (Advisor)
Oct 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strathclyde Business School (Organisational unit)

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Advisor)
18 Sep 2017Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Dearbhú Cáilíochta agus Cáilíochtaí Éireann Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) (External organisation)

Daniel Broby (Advisor)
12 Jul 201713 Jul 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Mathematical Sciences Prioritisation Panel (External organisation)

Kerem Akartunali (Advisor)
7 Jun 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Association for Applied Econometrics (Event)

Gary Koop (Advisor)
26 Jun 201729 Jun 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCOTTISH FUNDING COUNCIL (External organisation)

Daniel Broby (Advisor)
5 May 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Meeting of the Strategy and Advisory Research Group (SARAG), ICAS, Edinburgh (Event)

Julia Smith (Member)
24 Apr 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Financial Enterprise (External organisation)

Daniel Broby (Member)
17 Mar 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland (The) (External organisation)

Andrea Coulson (Advisor)
20172018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Citizens Uk on behalf of the Living Wage Foundation (External organisation)

Andrea Coulson (Advisor)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government Women in Enterprise Action Group (External organisation)

Sara Carter (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

Kerem Akartunali (Advisor)
2017Jul 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Juliette Wilson (Advisor)
20172018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academy of Management (External organisation)

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Advisor)
20172020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Graeme Roy (Advisor)
2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

Julia Smith (Advisor)
2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee