Faculty Of Science

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

Science and Technologies Facilities Council Accelerator Strategy Board (External organisation)

Bernhard Hidding (Advisor)

8 Jan 20165 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SIAM Activity Group on Linear Algebra Committee (External organisation)

Jennifer Pestana (Member)

1 Jan 201631 Dec 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Health Service in Scotland (External organisation)

Steven Buchanan (Member)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strathclyde Institute Of Pharmacy And Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

Arnaud Javelle (Member)

20162019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IEEE Photonics Society Annual Meeting (External organisation)

Nicolas Laurand (Member)

20162017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IEEE Photonics Society (External organisation)

Martin Dawson (Member)

20162018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Energy Technology Partnership (External organisation)

Paul McKenna (Member)

20162018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Information Science & Technology (External organisation)

Diane Pennington (Advisor)

20162019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

Steven Buchanan (Member)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ERC Fellowship Allocation Panel (2016) (Event)

Rein Ulijn (Member)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The Carnegie Trust (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Member)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Society of Nanomedicine (External organisation)

Christine Dufès (Advisor)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Medical Research Council (External organisation)

Craig Roberts (Member)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Plasma Wakefield Accelerator Steering Committee (External organisation)

Bernhard Hidding (Advisor)

20162020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SQA (External organisation)

David Young (Advisor) & John Reilly (Advisor)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Executive Committee ADS High Power RF Forum (External organisation)

Kevin Ronald (Member)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tenovus Scotland (West) (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Member)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BBSRC (Biotech & Biological Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Member)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Information Seeking in Context Conference Series (External organisation)

Ian Ruthven (Member)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Health and Wellbeing (Organisational unit)

Marilyn Lennon (Chair)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Strathclyde (External organisation)

Antonia Ngama (Member)

6 Oct 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Active and Adaptive Materials (Event)

Rein Ulijn (Chair)

Oct 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EuPRAXIA H2020 Steering Committee (External organisation)

Bernhard Hidding (Advisor)

10 Oct 201530 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BBSRC (Biotech & Biological Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

Paul Hoskisson (Member)

1 Oct 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC (Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

Duncan Graham (Chair)

Oct 2015Jan 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Prostate Cancer UK (External organisation)

Simon MacKay (Member)

1 Oct 201530 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ALPHA-X project management meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)

28 Oct 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Astra Zeneca (External organisation)

Antonia Ngama (Member)

2 Sep 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Researcher's night Scotland (Event)

Carlota Mendez (Advisor)

25 Sep 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society of Chemical Industry (External organisation)

Ruangelie Edrada-Ebel (Member)

15 Sep 201514 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Dundee (External organisation)

William Kerr (Advisor)

Sep 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BBSRC (Biotech & Biological Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

John Parkinson (Member)

1 Aug 20156 Aug 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

Fraser Scott (Member)

1 Jul 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NEODAAS (External organisation)

David McKee (Member)

Jun 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Education Division (Scotland) Committee Member (External organisation)

Fraser Scott (Advisor)

1 Jun 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Mike Heath (Member)

Jun 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

Karen Faulds (Member)

Jun 2015Jan 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Soft Nano Symposium (Event)

Rein Ulijn (Chair)

Jun 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ALPHA-X project management meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)

16 Jun 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NERC Field Spectroscopy Facility (External organisation)

David McKee (Member)

May 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Strathclyde (External organisation)

Antonia Ngama (Member)

22 Apr 201524 Apr 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Strathclyde (External organisation)

Antonia Ngama (Member)

11 Mar 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Chair of the Nanopeptide Conference, Glasgow, March 2015. (Event)

Rein Ulijn (Chair)

Mar 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Aberdeen (External organisation)

William Kerr (Advisor)

Mar 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (External organisation)

Louise Kelly (Member)

24 Mar 201526 Mar 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Council of Museums, UNESCO, UK Committee (External organisation)

Areti Damala (Member)

1 Mar 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BBSRC (Biotech & Biological Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

John Parkinson (Advisor)

26 Feb 201518 Mar 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Canadian Association for Information Science (External organisation)

Diane Pennington (Chair)

1 Feb 20151 May 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Chair of CUNY ASRC: NanoscienceNY symposium (Event)

Rein Ulijn (Chair)

Feb 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

eCultValue project (External organisation)

Areti Damala (Member)

1 Feb 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee