Faculty Of Science

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

Reviewer for EPSRC New Horizons Call (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Advisor)
Jun 2020Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

R&D Management Conference 2020 (Event)

Beverly Wagner (Chair), Juliette Wilson (Chair), Aliakbar Jafari (Advisor), John Liggat (Advisor), Jillian MacBryde (Advisor)
27 Jun 20201 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Committee Member of the Royal Society Newton International Fellowship Scheme (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Advisor)
8 Jun 202013 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University Of Strathclyde (Organisational unit)

Fraser Scott (Advisor)
1 Jun 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Dalton Division Council (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Chair)
13 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCAPA Management Executive Committee Meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)
19 May 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tenovus Scotland (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Chair)
Apr 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Awards Working Group (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Member)
11 Mar 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SCAPA Management Executive Committee Meeting (Event)

Mark Wiggins (Chair)
3 Mar 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

GaNeXT Laboratory of Excellence (Centre of Doctoral Trainnig) (External organisation)

Robert Martin (Advisor)
1 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Pure And Applied Chemistry (Organisational unit)

Gavin Craig (Advisor)
20 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society (External organisation)

Apala Majumdar (Advisor)
1 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

GP2A (External organisation)

Vania Moreira (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tenovus Scotland (West) (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences of Great Britain (External organisation)

Zahra Rattray (Advisor)
1 Dec 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Centre for Doctoral Training in Compound Semiconductor Manufacturing (External organisation)

Robert Martin (Advisor)
1 Dec 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences (Event)

Philipp Seib (Advisor)
14 Nov 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Awards Working Group (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Member)
21 Nov 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The Carnegie Trust (External organisation)

Apala Majumdar (Advisor)
1 Oct 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Chemistry Awards Working Group (External organisation)

Robert Mulvey (Member)
9 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Turbulent Dynamics of Tokamak Plasmas TDoTP Collaboration (External organisation)

David Speirs (Chair)
10 Sep 201930 Sep 2023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Research and Innovation (External organisation)

Apala Majumdar (Advisor)
1 Jun 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Hub Directors Meeting (Event)

Alastair Florence (Member)
11 Jun 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Physiological Society (The) (External organisation)

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Member)
Jun 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Ocean, Air and Space (Organisational unit)

Daniel Oi (Advisor)
12 Feb 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

RSC NMR Discussion Group (NMR-DG) (External organisation)

John Parkinson (Advisor)
25 Feb 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK space agency   (External organisation)

Nicholas Lockerbie (Advisor)
1 Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Metabolomics Network (External organisation)

Nicholas Rattray (Member)
1 Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for Applied and Industrial Mathematics (SIAM) Board of Trustees (External organisation)

Alison Ramage (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tenovus Scotland (West) (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

Susan Pyne (Advisor)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Edinburgh Mathematical Society (External organisation)

Nigel Mottram (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

PharmSci Conference 2019 (Event)

Philipp Seib (Advisor)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Turbulent Dynamics of Tokamak Plasmas TDoTP Collaboration (External organisation)

David Speirs (Chair)
21 Dec 201830 Sep 2023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strathclyde Student Community for Optics, Physics & Engineering (SCOPE) (External organisation)

George Chappell (Advisor)
Nov 2018Nov 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strathclyde Institute Of Pharmacy And Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

Vania Moreira (Advisor)
Oct 2018Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Strathclyde Ageing Network (Event)

Nicholas Rattray (Member)
1 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Higher Education and Industry STEM Coordination Group (External organisation)

Debra Willison (Advisor)
12 Sep 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SUPA Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (External organisation)

Paul McKenna (Advisor)
1 Aug 201831 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of European Neuroscience Societies (External organisation)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
16 Jul 201815 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Federation of European Neuroscience Societies (External organisation)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
16 Jul 201815 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Physics (Organisational unit)

Mohammed Shahzad (Advisor)
1 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Hawaii (UH) and UH Cancer Center (UHCC) (External organisation)

Nigel Pyne (Advisor)
10 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BNA2019 (Event)

Trevor Bushell (Advisor)
1 Mar 201830 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Nitride Consortium (External organisation)

Robert Martin (Chair)
8 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC Strategic Advisory Team for Capital Infrastructure (External organisation)

Paul McKenna (Advisor)
1 Jan 20181 Jan 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee