Faculty Of Humanities And Social Sciences

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

2020 Shanghai International STEAM Curriculum Developer Gold Awards (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
3 Dec 20204 Dec 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

15th European Conference on Technology-Enhanced Learning (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
14 Sep 202018 Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Research on Outdoor STEM Education Conference -Mobile Math Trails in Europe (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
16 Jun 202019 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

6th International Conference on Higher Education Advances (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Advisor)
2 Jun 20205 Jun 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EDUCON2020 – IEEE Global Engineering Education Conference (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
27 Apr 202030 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for Italian Studies (External organisation)

Katharine Mitchell (Advisor)
1 Apr 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Psychological Society (The) (External organisation)

Edward Sosu (Advisor)
Feb 2020Feb 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Psychological Trauma Society (External organisation)

Nicola Cogan (Advisor)
24 Jan 202023 Jan 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Dispute Resolution Delivery Group (External organisation)

Charlie Irvine (Advisor)
18 Jan 202031 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UKERC Research Committee (External organisation)

Rebecca Ford (Member)
Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Centre For Lifelong Learning (Organisational unit)

Daniela Sime (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Faculty Of Humanities And Social Sciences (Organisational unit)

Daniela Sime (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Motor Development Research Consortium (External organisation)

Farid Bardid (Member)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Human Rights Working Group, British Medical Association (External organisation)

Elaine Webster (Advisor)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Law Society of Scotland (External organisation)

Angela Daly (Advisor)
1 Dec 201930 Nov 2022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EnergyREV Executive Committee (External organisation)

Rebecca Ford (Member)
Dec 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Attachment in Action (Event)

Nicola Cogan (Advisor)
18 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Child and Youth Care Educational Accreditation Board of Canada Research Committee (External organisation)

Graham McPheat (Member)
10 Nov 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Imposterism in Education: An individual problem or public feeling? (Event)

Michelle Addison (Member), Yvette Taylor (Member), Maddie Breeze (Member)
9 Nov 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

United Kingdom Literacy Association (UKLA) (External organisation)

Navan Govender (Advisor)
14 Oct 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IEEE International Conference on Interactive Mobile Communication, Technologies and Learning (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
31 Oct 20191 Nov 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Soillse (External organisation)

Ingeborg Birnie (Member)
1 Sep 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IEEE International Conference on Interactive Collaborative Learning (Event)

Stavros Nikou (Member)
19 Sep 201928 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carleton University (External organisation)

Yvette Taylor (Advisor)
1 Aug 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Appointed to Advisory Board, University of Oxford (Event)

Laura Piacentini (Advisor)
6 Jun 20192022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Justice Committee of the Scottish Parliament (External organisation)

Cyrus Tata (Advisor)
Jun 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society (External organisation)

Karen Turner (Advisor)
May 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Psychological Society, Division of Counselling Psychology, Scotland (External organisation)

Liza Morton (Member)
Mar 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Council of Deans of Education Languages Group (External organisation)

Ingeborg Birnie (Chair), Francisco Valdera-Gil (Chair)
31 Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Faculty Of Humanities And Social Sciences (Organisational unit)

Daniela Sime (Advisor)
20192022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academic Advisory Panel to National Task Force on Human Rights Leadership (External organisation)

Elaine Webster (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The Anti-Racist Educator (External organisation)

Navan Govender (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

GIGANET (External organisation)

Angela Daly (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for the Social History of Medicine (External organisation)

Laura Kelly (Advisor)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CSO/MRC Social and Public Health Sciences Unit (External organisation)

Yvette Taylor (Advisor)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Navan Govender (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

United Kingdom Literacy Association (UKLA) (External organisation)

Navan Govender (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Patent Office (t/a The UK Intellectual Property Office) (External organisation)

Angela Daly (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

Sarah Edwards (Advisor)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scientific Committee for the 150th anniversary of the Franco-Prussian War (Event)

Karine Varley (Advisor)
20192021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Saima Salehjee (Member)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education Scotland (External organisation)

Navan Govender (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Coproducing Justice National Steering Group (External organisation)

Beth Weaver (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Transnational Critical Literacy Network (External organisation)

Navan Govender (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Just Transition Commission (External organisation)

Karen Turner (Advisor)
Dec 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Research Hub for Outdoor Learning (Event)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
13 Dec 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Young Scot (External organisation)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
30 Sep 20182020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Young Scot (External organisation)

Monica Porciani (Advisor)
30 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Board for Teacher Education (External organisation)

Ian Rivers (Member)
1 Aug 201831 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee