Find Research Activities

Search in all content

Filters for Activities

Search concepts
Selected filters

Editions Rodopi B.V. (Publisher)

Eleanor Bell (Peer reviewer)
2006

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesTo be assigned

EPSRC (Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council) (External organisation)

Alex Duffy (Member)
20062016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

A requirements analysis for building systems simulation, Natural Resources

Nicolas Kelly (Consultant)
2006

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

PhD Examination: Heriot Watt University: H. Waugh

Anthony Mulholland (Examiner)
2006

Activity: Examination typesExamination

Eurosun 2006, Glasgow, International Solar Conference (External organisation)

Tim Sharpe (Advisor)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education 3-13 (Journal)

Paul Adams (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Society of Chemical Industry Scotland Section Meeting on Nanotechnology

Aurik Andreu (Participant)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Competition Law Review (Journal)

Barry Rodger (Editor)
20062016

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial board member

External Examiner, MSc Programme

Richard Connor (External Examiner)
20062011

Activity: Examination typesExamination

Scottish Competition Law Forum (External organisation)

Barry Rodger (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Europe-Asia Studies (Journal)

Irene McMaster (Editorial board member)
20062011

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial board member

EU MINAM/NANO futures Platform Expert Group/Working Group (External organisation)

Yi Qin (Member)
2006

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

28th International Free Electron Laser Conference

Brian McNeil (Invited speaker)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

West Coast Seminar Series on Central and Eastern Europe

Irene McMaster (Participant)
20062011

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

International Journal of Machine Tools and Manufacture (Journal)

Yi Qin (Editorial board member)
20062018

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial board member

External Examiner - UG Marketing Component- Nottingham Trent University

Michael John Harker (External Examiner)
20062010

Activity: Examination typesExamination

American Control Conf. 2006 (ACC2006) (Event)

Hong Yue (Advisor)
2006

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Arthritis Research UK (External organisation)

Karyn Ross (Member)
20062013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Starley Hall Residential School (External organisation)

Andrew Kendrick (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

Ethics Committee for International Breast Cancer (External organisation)

Chris Robertson (Advisor)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

11th IBC/ACT Meeting on GPCR Biology, Vegas, USA

Nigel Pyne (Keynote/plenary speaker)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

Engineering Fracture Mechanics (Journal)

Amir Siddiq (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Bioscience 2006

Susan Pyne (Invited speaker)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

47th International Meeting on Enzyme Regulation

Nigel Pyne (Invited speaker)
2006 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Journal of the Operational Research Society (Journal)

Viktor Dorfler (Peer reviewer)
20062009

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Journal of the American Chemical Society (Journal)

Miguel Jorge (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Radiation Research (Journal)

Marie Boyd (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Lab on a Chip (Journal)

Michele Zagnoni (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Invited talk

Andrzej Rosochowski (Contributor)
2006

Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Invited talk

Andrzej Rosochowski (Contributor)
2006

Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Journal of Services Marketing (Journal)

Spiros Gounaris (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

International Journal of Entrepreneurial Behaviour and Research (Journal)

Eleanor Shaw (Editorial board member)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial board member

IEEE Transactions on Robotics (Journal)

Erfu Yang (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

Electronics Letters (Journal)

Erfu Yang (Peer reviewer)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

CESifo (ifo Institute - Center for Economic Studies), Munich (External organisation)

Ian Wooton (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

London School of Economics

Valerie Belton (Visiting researcher)
20062009

Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

International Journal of Qualitative Theory of Differential Equations and Applications (Journal)

David Greenhalgh (Editor)
2006 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal or guest editorship

UG external examiner, University of St Andrews

Alison Ramage (External Examiner)
20062010

Activity: Examination typesExamination

Federal German Institute for Spatial Research, (External organisation)

John Bachtler (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

2014 CIGRE Session (Event)

Keith Bell (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Event to be assigned (External organisation)

Julia Smith (Advisor)
20062008

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

modern language association of america (External organisation)

Eleanor Bell (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

External examiner for University of Glasgow, MSc in EEE

Deepak Uttamchandani (External Examiner)
20062008

Activity: Examination typesExamination

General Teaching Council for Scotland (External organisation)

Lee Coutts (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

Sector Skills Development Agency, Intelligence Network Continuing Professional Development Conference

Dennis Nickson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

Detailed requirements analysis for building systems simulation

Nicolas Kelly (Consultant)
2006 → …

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

World Review of Science, Technology and Sustainable Development (Journal)

Athanasios Rentizelas (Peer reviewer)
2006

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesJournal peer review

AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

Tim Sharpe (Advisor)
20062016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee