Find Research Activities

Search concepts
Selected filters

1st International Conference on Decision Support System Technology (ICDSST 2015)

Alex Duffy (Member of programme committee)
2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Conference on Design Computing and Cognition (DCC'04)

Alex Duffy (Member of programme committee)
2004

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Conference on Design Creativity (ICDC 2010)

Alex Duffy (Member of programme committee)
2010

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Conference on Extreme Light (ICEL) 2015

Paul McKenna (Invited speaker)
26 Nov 2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st International conference on Humanitarian Logistics (Event)

Beverly Wagner (Advisor)
22 Sep 201323 Sep 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

1st International Conference on Intelligent Transportation Systems (Event)

Tahsin Tezdogan (Member), Yigit Kemal Demirel (Member)
19 Apr 201821 Apr 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Conference on Manufacturing Research - ICMR2003

Yi Qin (Chair)
Sep 2003

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

1st International Conference on Micro and Nanofluidics (Flow 14)

Stephen Wilson (Speaker)
18 May 201421 May 2014

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Conference on Microgeneration Technologies

Nicolas Kelly (Organiser)
5 May 20087 May 2008

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

1st International Conference on Micro-Manufacturing

Yi Qin (Keynote/plenary speaker)
13 Sep 2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st International Conference on Modelling and Management of Engineering Processes (MMEP)

Alex Duffy (Member of programme committee)
2010

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

1st International Conference on Nanotechnology

Jan Sefcik (Organiser)
2008

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

1st International Conference on Tribocorrosion techniques, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Margaret Stack (Keynote/plenary speaker)
11 Jan 201613 Jan 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st International Conference Visiones de lo Fantastico

Jesus Rodero (Speaker)
19 Nov 2012

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Joint Conferences on Computer, Information, System Sciences and Engineering

Luis Rubio (Participant)
2005

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International NMReDATA Symposium

John Parkinson (Participant)
26 Sep 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International OFEL Conference on Corporate Governance

Viktor Dorfler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
12 Apr 2013

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st International Particle Accelerator Conference, IPAC’10

Gregor H. Welsh (Participant)
23 May 201028 May 2010

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Symposium on Innovative Mathematical Modelling

Ernesto Estrada (Invited speaker)
2011

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st International Symposium on Mechanics

Erkan Oterkus (Participant)
10 Jul 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st International Symposium on Phytoremediation for Energy & Element Developments (SPEED)

Richard Lord (Keynote/plenary speaker)
19 Apr 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st IoP Plasma Outreach Event

Kevin Ronald (Organiser)
20102011

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesTo be assigned

1st Joint Community Pharmacy Scotland - University of Strathclyde Research Day

Natalie Mcfadyen Weir (Member of programme committee), Harry McQuillan (Member of programme committee)
14 Sep 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st Joint Meeting of the Dutch and UK IRDG

Karen Faulds (Invited speaker)
Jun 2010

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st JRC Policy Lab on assessing impacts of Digital Government Transformation

Elke Loeffler (Invited speaker)
24 Oct 201925 Oct 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

1st lnternational Workshop on Sustainable Future Cities (IWSFC)

Christos Tachtatzis (Keynote/plenary speaker)
2 Mar 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st Palermo Human Rights & Democracy Graduate Workshop

Giulia Sajeva (Organiser), Matija Žgur (Organiser)
2015 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of special symposia

1st Pan American Conference

Gabriel Barrenechea (Invited speaker)
27 Apr 201529 Apr 2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st Pan-American Congress in Computational Mechanics

Victorita Dolean Maini (Speaker)
27 Apr 201529 Apr 2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st POLARIS Workshop

Yousef Abul-Haija (Speaker)
8 Oct 2013

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

1st Porton Symposium on the Frontiers of Organic Chemistry

John Murphy (Invited speaker)
6 May 20139 May 2013

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st Sapporo meeting on Sphingolipids

Nigel Pyne (Invited speaker)
2004 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st Scottish-Japanese Symposium of Organic Chemistry

John Murphy (Invited speaker)
9 Sep 2011

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st SIWN Int. Conf. Bioinformatics and Systems Biology

Hong Yue (Chair)
2008

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of special symposia

1st spring school on Material science under extreme conditions. Materials synthesis, processing and characterizations (XTRMAT)

Jie Zhao (Participant)
Apr 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

1st Tarragona International Environmental Law Colloquium

Antonio Cardesa-Salzmann (Organiser), Beatriz Felipe Perez (Organiser), Daniel Iglesias Marquez (Organiser), Lorena Martinez Hernandez (Organiser)
5 May 20166 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

1st Workshop on Computational Approaches to Materials Design

Miguel Jorge (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jun 2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st Workshop on Type-Driven Development (TyDe ‘16) (Event)

James Chapman (Chair), Wouter Swierstra (Chair)
18 Sep 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st World Congress of Nano S&T,

Xichun Luo (Invited speaker)
23 Oct 201126 Oct 2011

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesKey-note speaker and plenary lectures at conferences

1st year group project

Tatyana Konkova (Recipient)
16 Nov 2017

Activity: Other activity typesOther

1st year students Industrial group project progress

Tatyana Konkova (Recipient)
17 Oct 2017

Activity: Other activity typesOther

1st year students Supervision

Tatyana Konkova (Recipient)
Sep 2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

20:20 Customer Experience Summit

Alan Wilson (Invited speaker)
1 Jul 2014

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

2000 IEEE International Ultrasonics Symposium

Anthony Gachagan (Participant)
1994 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

2006 IEEE Int. Conf. Networking, Sensing and Control (ICNSC2006) (Event)

Hong Yue (Advisor)
2006

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

2006 IEEE International Conference on Engineering of Intelligent Systems (ICEIS 2006)

Hong Yue (Participant)
2006

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganiser of major conference

2007 IEEE Int. Conf. Networking, Sensing and Control (ICNSC2007) (Event)

Hong Yue (Advisor)
2007

Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

2007 IEEE International Ultrasonics Symposium

Gordon Dobie (Participant)
7 Oct 2007

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

2008 European Society of Clinical Pharmacy conference. Dubrovnik, Croatia

Gazala Akram (Invited speaker)
2008

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference